Sports TV program of November 19, 2022: on which channels to watch sports?



Berlin Champions League

2nd run
Time: departure at 7 p.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 1

Viborg World Championships

World Powerlifting Championships
Time: kick off at 4:15 p.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Australian supersport event

World Championship 2nd race
Time: kick off at 4:15 and 4:30
Channel: live on Eurosport 1

World’s Championships

Time: start at 2 p.m.
Channels: live on RMC Sport UHD and RMC Sport 1

ATP Masters

Time: start at 9:15 p.m.
Channels: live on Eurosport 1 and Eurosport 2

fall tour

Wales – Georgia
Time: kick-off at 2 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 2

Italy – South Africa
Time: kick-off at 2 p.m.
Channels: live on The team channel and on The Live Team

Scotland – Argentina
Time: kick off at 4:15 p.m.
Channels: live on The team channel and on The Live Team

England – New Zealand
Time: kick off at 6:30 p.m.
Channels: live on The team channel and on The Live Team

Ireland – Australia
Time: kick-off at 9 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 3

Paris Supersevens, th final

Time: kick-off at 1:25 p.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Multisports 1

Time: kick off at 4 p.m.

Channel: live on Canal +

Time: kick off at 6:40 p.m.

Channel: live on Canal +

World Cup F, Final

Australia – New Zealand
Time: kick off at 2:15 p.m.
Channels: live on beIN Sports 3 and Sport in France

World Cup, Final

Australia – Samoa
Time: kick off at 5 p.m.
Channels: live on beIN Sports 3 and Sport in France

NBA

Indiana-Orlando
Time: kick-off at 1:10 a.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 4

Merksplas / Superprestige

Race F race 3rd round
Time: departure at 1:30 p.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Race H race 3rd round
Time: departure at 3 p.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Round 22

World Championship Free Practice 3
Time: departure at 11:30 a.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

World Championship Qualifying Practice
Time: departure at 3 p.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Formula 2 Championship

Sprint Race
Time: departure at 1:10 p.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

Australian superbike event

World Championship 1st race 12th round
Time: departure at 5:30 a.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 1

Liqui Moly StarLigue matchday 10

Nice – Istres
Time: kick off at 6 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 2

Montpellier – Limoges
Time: kick off at 8 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 2

Sea Island Open

3rd round
Time: start at 7:20 p.m.
Channels: live on Golf+ and Canal+ Sport

World Tour

Time: start at 4:20 p.m.
Channels: live on Golf+ and Canal+ Sport

Levi’s Women’s World Cup

Slalom
Time: start at 10 a.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 1

Stubai World Cup

Slopestyle
Time: start at 10:35 a.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Time: kick off at 9:30 p.m.
Channel: live on RMC Sport 1

WBA Championship

Lightweight. Arsen Goulamirian – Alexei Egorov: Heavyweights
Time: kick off at 10:35 p.m.
Channels: live on Canal + and Canal + Sport 360

international fight

Of which, lightweights: Sofiane Oumiha – Victor Julio
Time: kick off at 8:30 p.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Sport 360

Ultimate Fighting Championship

Lewis – S. Spivac
Time: kick-off at 10 p.m.
Channel: live on RMC Sport 2

Global Champions Tour Prague

Time: start at 7:45 p.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Grand Prix Global Champions Tour of Prague

Time: start at 8 p.m.
Channel: live only on The Live Team

NCAA

Michigan-Illinois
Time: kick off at 5:55 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 5

Maryland-Ohio State
Time: kick off at 9:30 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 5



Source link