the team compositions for Saturday’s matches are known


The team compositions for the various matches of the 9th day of Saturday have been revealed.

The team compositions for the matches of the 9th day of Top 14 played on Saturday:

(3:00 p.m.) TOULON – PAU

(referee: Vivien Praderie)

Toulon: Domon – Tuicuvu, Nayacalevu, Smaili, Villière – (o) Hervé, (m) Serin – E. Abadie (cap.), Du Preez, Le Corvec – Ribbans, Halagahu – Gigashvili, C. Tolofua, Priso

Substitutes: Singleton, Devaux, Alainu’uese, Coulon, Isa, White, Wainiqolo, Setiano

Pau: Maddocks – Ezeala, Gailleton, Decron, Attissogbe – (o) Desperes, (m) Robson – Hamonou, Gorgadze (cap.), Zegueur – Metz, Ducat – Papidze, Rey, Fisi’ihoi

Substitutes: Ruffenach, Seneca, Auradou, Liufau, Tlili, Daubagna, J. Simmonds, Corato

(5:00 p.m.) BAYONNE – MONTPELLIER

(referee: Mathieu Raynal)

Bayonne: Callandret – Pourailly, Martocq, Mori, Megdoud – (o) Lopez (cap.), (m) Rouet – Iturria, Ciem, Huguet – Paulos, Ceyte – Tatafu, Giudicelli, Perchaud

Substitutes: Bosch, Cormenier, Mikautadze, Bourdeau, Aprasidze, Dolhagaray, Buliruarua, Cotet

Montpellier: Bouthier (cap.) – De Nardi, Darmon, Serfontein, Tisseron – (o) Carbonel, (m) Reinach – Dakuwaqa, Bécognée, Van Rensburg – Willemse, Chalureau – Lamositele, Paenga-Amosa, Erdocio

Substitutes: Karkadze, Fichten, Duguid, Camara, Nouchi, Coly, Garbisi, H. Williams

(5:00 p.m.) OYONNAX – BORDEAUX-BEGLES

(referee: Anthony Woodthorpe)

Oyonnax: Bouraux – Sweetnam, Millet, Mensa, Ikpefan – (o) Miotti, (m) Ruru – Credoz, Grice, Picault – Fabregue, Battye – Vaotoa, Durand, Raynaud (cap.)

Substitutes: Geledan, Sutherland, Oz, Lebas, Lebreton, Godener, Cang, Salles

Bordeaux-Bègles: Ducuing – Penaud, Depoortère, Moefana, Bielle-Biarrey – (o) Jalibert, (m) Lucu (cap.) – Gazzotti, Tatafu, Bochaton – Douglas, Petti – Sadie, Lamothe, Boniface

Substitutes: Latterrade, Poirot, Ricard, Diaby, P. Abadie, Tapuai, Buros, Tameifuna

(5:00 p.m.) CASTRES – LYON

(referee: Pierre Brousset)

Castres: Dumora – Raisuqe, Botitu, Cocagi, Hulleu – (o) Popelin, (m) Arata – Delaporte, Ardron, Babillot (cap.) – Staniforth, Nakarawa – Chilachava, Barlot, Tichit

Substitutes: Zarantello, Guerois, Vanverberghe, Cope, Papali’i, Fernandez, Seguret, Hounkpatin

Lyon: Tchaptchet – Mignot, Maraku, Regard, Rattez – (o) Jackson, (m) Couilloud (cap.) – Guillard, Taufua, Allen – R. Taofifenua, Lambey – Simutoga, G. Marchand, S. Taofifenua

Substitutes: Charcosset, Devisme, Geraci, Pacheco, Page-Relo, Parisien, Niniashvili, Tafili

(5:00 p.m.) LA ROCHELLE – PERPIGNAN

(referee: Benoit Rousselet)

La Rochelle: Dulin – Nowell, West, Favre, Leyds – (o) Reus, (m) Iribaren – Dillane, Pa. Boudehent, Cancoriet – Skelton, Piquette – Atonio (cap.), Idoumi, Sclavi

Substitutes: Bourgarit, Wardi, Lavault, Tanga, Kerr-Barlow, Hastoy, Danty, Colombe-Réazel

Perpignan: Allan – Veredamu, Sawailau, De la Fuente (cap.), Crossdale – (o) McIntyre, (m) Deghmache – Galletier, Oviedo, Sobela – Tuilagi, Van Tonder – Ceccarelli, Ruiz, Lotrian

Substitutes: Lam, Tetrashvili, Fa’aso’o, Labouteley, Velarte, Ecochard, Taumoepeau, Roelofse

(9:05 p.m.) CLERMONT – RACING 92

(referee: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy)

Clermont: Newsome – Delguy, Simone (cap.), Moala, Roziere – (o) Urdapilleta, (m) Bézy – Kremer, Lee, Tixeront – R. Simmons, Lanen – Ojovan, Fainga’a, Falgoux

Substitutes: Beheregaray, Bibi Biziwu, Lavanini, Yato, Dessaigne, Sanga, Belleau, Slimani

Racing 92: M. Spring – D. Taofifenua, Klemenczak, Chavancy (cap.), Habosi – (o) Tedder, (m) C. Le Bail – Baudonne, Lauret, Diallo – Poloniati, Woki – Laclayat, Tarrit, Nyakane

Substitutes: Ben Arous, Gogichashvili, Palu, Kamikamica, Le Garrec, Méliande, Tabuavou, Kharaishvili

” data-script=”https://static.lefigaro.fr/widget-video/short-ttl/video/index.js” >



Source link

Leave a Reply